Round up of yesterday's NL scores:
Saturday 20th October
FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round
01 Guiseley 3-0 Stourbridge
02 Warrington 2-2 F.C. Halifax Town
03 Chorley 2-2 Barrow
04 Hartlepool United 0-0 Kidsgrove Athletic
05 A.F.C. Fylde 1-3 Chesterfield
06 Southport 2-1 Ashton United
07 Blyth Spartans 0-1 York City
08 Harrogate Town 0-0 Wrexham
09 Dunston U.T.S. 0-4 Gateshead
10 Stockport County 2-0 Altrincham
11 Marine 1-2 Salford City
12 Witton Albion 1-0 Solihull Moors
13 Alfreton Town 4-0 St. Neots Town
14
Woking 1-0 Welling United
15 Hitchin Town 1-1 Leatherhead
replay Wed 24th Oct16 Chippenham Town 1-1
Maidenhead United replay Tue 23rd Oct - Magpies taken to replay by 94' leveller17 Eastbourne Borough 1-2
Slough Town 18 Hemel Hempstead Town 1-1
Oxford City replay Tue 23rd Oct19 Weston super Mare 1-0 Bath City -
att over 1,00020 Boreham Wood 2-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
21 Metropolitan Police 1-0 Havant and Waterloovile
22 Gloucester City 0-1 Bromley
23 Aldershot Town 2-0 Kettering Town
24 Torquay United 4-1
Winchester City 25 Billericay Town 2-2 Taunton Town
26 Eastleigh 0-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough
27 Wealdstone 1-2 Sutton United
28 Ebbsfleet United 4-0 Worthing
29 Maidstone United 2-0 Leyton Orient
30 Haringey Borough 2-1 Poole Town
31 Barnet 4-2 Braintree Town
32 Concord Rangers 0-1 Dover Athletic
NATN
Brackley Town 4-1 Spennymoor Town –
Saints go behind but a 2nd half blitz gives them the win and keeps them in the PO spots NATS
Dartford 2-1 Dulwich Hamlet
East Thurrock United 2-1
Hungerford Town –
shattering defeat to fellow strugglers here, pushes the ‘Crusaders’ into the bottom three – were ahead going into added time but had been reduced to 10 men on 85’ – conceded on 90’ & 93’ILP
Dorking Wanderers 3-0 Wingate & Finchley –
DW up to 2nd behind TonbridgeIL1-SC
Ashford Town (Middx) 3-0
WestfieldBedfont Sports 1-1 Molesey
Chalfont St Peter 1-0 FC Romania
Cheshunt 0-0
Marlow –
Home side stay top as W.Abbey beaten Chipstead 2-0 Waltham Abbey
Egham Town 3-4 Tooting & Mitcham United
Hanwell Town 3-0 Ware
Hertford Town 0-3
Hayes & Yeading United-
H&Y up to 3rdNorthwood 2-2 South Park
Uxbridge 3-2
Bracknell Town –
'Robins' suffer first league defeat and stay in 4th - were 3 down early 2nd half - goals from Grant & Bowerman, a consolation on 90’ - back in action on Tuesday as they host Egham SLP-C
Banbury United 0-1 Royston Town
SLP-S
Chesham United 1-1 Tiverton Town
Farnborough 0-3 Salisbury
Hartley Wintney 0-0 Kings Langley
Merthyr Town 0-1
Beaconsfield TownStaines Town 0-3
Basingstoke TownSL1-C
Aylesbury 1-0 Peterborough Sports
Coleshill Town 0-1 Aylesbury United
North Leigh 2-4 Cambridge City
Thame United 1-3 Kempston Rovers
Welwyn Garden City 2-1
KidlingtonYaxley 4-3
Didcot Town -
'Diddy' led 0-2 but poor defending allowed the hosts back in to lead 4-2 before a late consolation.
SL1-S
Slimbridge 1-3
Fleet Town –
first league win for Fleet – and just below them, previously pointless Barnstaple, registered their first win - a huge 4-1 victory at Paulton RoversThatcham Town 0-1 Street –
Street known as the ‘Cobblers’, are another promoted side doing well; this win over the 'Kingfishers' has them step up to 3rd Yate Town 3-0
Highworth Town –
‘Worthians well beaten at league leaders - were 3 down on 30’- newly promoted Blackfield & Langley edged past fellow promotees and previously unbeaten Melksham, to move up to 2nd CCLP
AFC Hayes 4-1 Colliers Wood United –
big win lifts Hayes off bottom spot, now occupied by Hanworth VillaBalham 1-2 Horley Town
Camberley Town 3-1
SouthallCB Hounslow United 6-1
Abbey RangersHanworth Villa 1-3 Sutton Common Rovers
Knaphill 1-2 Banstead Athletic -
visitors remain unbeaten and occupy 2nd spot behind ChertseyRaynes Park Vale 3-2 Spelthorne Sports
Redhill 2-1
CobhamWalton & Hersham 4-1
Chertsey Town –
surprise big reverse for the ‘Curfews’ current leaders; their first defeat at the side 2nd bottom at start of play.
CCL1 Ash United 1-2 AC London
Bagshot 2-2 Kensington Borough
Bedfont & Feltham 1-0 FC Deportivo Galicia
Chessington & Hook United 2-1
Sheerwater
Cove 1-1 Tooting Bec –
first point of the season for Cove in their 11th gameFarnham Town 4-1 Epsom & Ewell
Fleet Spurs 4-0
Frimley Green -
minor shock here too, as lowly Spurs get their 2nd win - and a big one - this time over local rivals and previously unbeaten contenders, Frimley GnGodalming Town 1-1 British Airways
Sandhurst Town 4-2
Eversley & CaliforniaHELLP
Holmer Green 1-2
Virginia Water Lydney Town 2-0
Flackwell Heath Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1-3
Brackley Town Saints - Saints pull further clear at the top, with Ascot dropping points, B&T and Wantage involved in the CupShrivenham 2-2
Ascot United - poor outcome for the ‘Yellamen’ at the bottom club but they played 60’ with 10 men HELL1E
Burnham 1-0
Wallingford Town HELL1W
Pewsey Vale {SEVEN} 7-0 New College Swindon -
that’s an aggregate score of 17-0 in Vale’s favour – both matches between the sides played within a fortnight. NCS’s GD now -52 from 8 games - remarkably even after these 'feasts', Vales' is only +2. They were -15 after their first four games.Hellenic Challenge Cup
Abingdon United 4-1 Tuffley Rovers
Ardley United 3-2 Malmesbury Victoria
Bishops Cleeve 6-2 Kidlington Development
Brimscombe & Thrupp A-A Abingdon Town – worrying tidings from B&T. Visiting ‘Abbots’ only turned up with 7 players and the game was abandoned when they were reduced to 6 – were trailing 7-0. I believe their Chairman resigned midweek too.
Chinnor 1-2 Risborough Rangers Reserves
Clanfield (85) 4-1 Woodley United
Easington Sports 1-3 Wantage Town
Fairford Town 0-2 AFC Aldermaston
Longlevens 3-0 Thatcham Town Development
Thornbury Town 2-4 Binfield - 'Moles' win in Extra Time
Windsor 2-0 Holyport att 105- pretty good for a league Cup tie
Wokingham & Emmbrook 1-0 Reading City att 85 WESSP
Bournemouth 4-1
Tadley Calleva Cowes Sports 0-3
Alresford Town Hamworthy United 1-2
Andover New Street -
2nd win for ANS lifts them off the foot of the tableWESS1
Amesbury Town 3-1
Alton Folland Sports 2-3
Andover Town –
like their near neighbours from the division above, Town pick up their 2nd win – still bottom but only a point adrift now of Ringwood who were clattered 0-9 by Eastleigh outfit AFC Stoneham.Petersfield Town 2-3 East Cowes Victoria
Whitchurch United 0-2 Romsey Town