NL Programme for tomorrow (and tonight)
w/e Saturday 7th August
FA Cup Extra PreliminaryDunstable Town SSM-P v North Greenford United CCL-PN
FRI New Salamis SSM-P v Kensington & Ealing Boro CCL-1
Easington Sports UCL-PS v
Wokingham & Emmbrook CCL-PN
Shrivenham HELL-P v
Burnham CCL-PN
Chipping Sodbury Town HELL-P v Harefield United SSM-P
Risborough Rangers SSM-P v Lydney Town HELL-P
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos SSM-P v Longlevens HELL-P
Thornbury Town HELL-P v Royal Wootton Bassett T HELL-P
FRI Ascot United CCL-PN v
Holyport CCL-PN
Aylesbury United SOUTH-1C v Fairford Town HELL-P
SUN Tuffley Rovers HELL-P v
Windsor CCL-PN
@ Windsor Broadfields United SSM-P v Cribbs HELL-P
Ardley United SSM-P v Ashton & Backwell United WEST-P
Cadbury Heath WEST-P v
Flackwell Heath SSM-P
Tring Athletic SSM-P v Keynsham Town WEST-P
Reading City CCL-PN v Hallen HELL-P
Roman Glass St.George HELL-P v
Holmer Green SSM-P
Walton & Hersham CCL-PS v Tunbridge Wells SCEL-P
A.F.C. Varndeanians SCL-P v
Farnham Town CCL-PS
Badshot Lea CCL-PS v East Preston SCL-P
Jersey Bulls CCL-PS v Horsham Y.M.C.A.SCL-P
Staines Town IL-1SC v Little Common SCL-P
Cobham CCL-PS v Sevenoaks Town IL-1SE
C.B. Hounslow United CCL-PN v Redhill CCL-PS
Kennington SCEL-P v Horley Town CCL-PS
Glebe SCEL-P v
Abbey Rangers CCL-PN
Deal Town SCEL-P v
Southall CCL-PN
Eastbourne Town SCL-P v
Guildford City CCL-PS
Newhaven SCL-P v
Camberley Town CCL-PS
Lingfield SCL-P v
Egham Town CCL-PN
Hassocks SCL-P v
Spelthorne Sports CCL-PN
Ashford Town (Middlesex) IL-1SC v A.F.C. Uckfield Town SCL-P
Hanworth Villa CCL-PN v Loxwood SCL-P
Virginia Water CCL-PN v Athletic Newham ESS
Lordswood SCEL-P v
Knaphill CCL-PS
East Grinstead Town IL-1SE v Alfold SCL-P
Sheerwater CCL-PS v Erith Town SCEL-P
Fisher SCEL-P v Raynes Park Vale CCL-PS
Molesey CCL-PS v Phoenix Sports IL-1SE
Saltdean United SCL-P v
Frimley Green CCL-PS
Balham CCL-PS v Canterbury City SCEL-P
Banstead Athletic CCL-PS v Bearsted SCEL-P
United Services Portsmouth WESS-P v
Alton WESS-P
Bridport WEST-P v
Fleet Town CCL-PS
Alresford Town WESS-P v Odd Down WEST-1
Tadley Calleva CCL-PN v Baffins Milton Rovers WESS-P
Shepton Mallet WEST-P v
Andover New Street WESS-1
CCL-1
Bagshot v AFC Hayes
@ Camberley FC Bedfont & Feltham v
Woodley United
Chalvey Sports v Hilltop
Cove v
Berks County
Eversley & California v London Samurai Rovers
Hillingdon Borough v
Langley London Lions v FC Deportivo Galicia
Sandhurst Town v Enfield Borough
Wallingford Town v Rayners Lane
From NLM -
AFC Aldermaston v British Airways in the Combined Counties is OFF because of covid.
...in the home squad according to twitterHELL-1
Abingdon United v Pershore Town
Milton United v Littleton
SSM-1
Long Crendon v Raunds Town
@ Oxford City Penn & Tylers Green v Langford
WESS-1
Andover Town v Fawley AFC
Bemerton Heath Harlequins v
Ash United Totton & Eling v
Petersfield Town Verwood Town v
Fleet Spurs ...unsure of destination tomorow as mate has 'damaged ' himself at work and has a clinical appt mid-AM - may not want to/be able to travel - if so I'll pick a revisit somewhere nearby. Slightly tempted by Sheerwater's new ground.
EDIT - discovered my delightful 'first-born' had decided to 'borrow' the car this AM to head off somewhere for a walk - missus also needs her wheels, so I'm probably stuck with the pleasure of 'Stalag Scours' this PM.