Reading FC League Table: Championship

2016/2017 League Table

Championship Table at: 20 March 2017
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Newcastle 381125382013433212+3878
2Brighton 38143240119552322+3077
3Huddersfield 37132327169372027+471
4Leeds 38133426128372624+1669
5READING38125228148292335+267
6Sheff Wed 38122530186671821+962
7Fulham 3887538298642818+1961
8Norwich 381243411845102438+957
9Preston 38104532215862126+657
10Derby 3887424166491722+353
11Barnsley 3867629308292625051
12Aston Villa 38972271645111223051
13Cardiff 3894728235582531-151
14Brentford 38756302173103036+350
15QPR 3884826286482023-550
16Wolves 3753920267672622-245
17Ipswich 3869423214691526-945
18Birmingham 3875822274771627-1645
19Bristol C 38847252134122532-341
20Nottm Forest 38946342724131937-1141
21Burton 3883822222891731-1441
22Blackburn 38776272726101930-1140
23Wigan 383610122154101923-1334
24Rotherham 384410202901191358-5417