Reading FC League Table: Championship

2016/2017 League Table

Championship Table at: 05 April 2017
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Brighton 40163244129552322+3383
2Newcastle 391225402113433212+3981
3READING40145232158292335+573
4Huddersfield 38132427179372027+371
5Leeds 40133426128392627+1369
6Sheff Wed 40122530187772122+1166
7Fulham 4087538299653122+1864
8Preston 40115538225862126+1161
9Derby 40107429186491722+659
10Norwich 391243411845112440+757
11Aston Villa 401172301645111223+357
12Brentford 40956342173103036+756
13Barnsley 4069630318292625053
14Cardiff 4094728235692634-352
15Wolves 3973924277672622+151
16QPR 40848262864102025-750
17Ipswich 40710427224691526-649
18Birmingham 4075822274881831-1846
19Burton 3983822223891831-1344
20Nottm Forest 40946342725142039-1242
21Bristol C 40847252134142539-1041
22Blackburn 40776272726122034-1440
23Wigan 403610122154122028-1734
24Rotherham 404412203201191358-5717