Reading FC League Table: Championship

2017/2018 League Table

Championship Table at: 24 April 2018
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Wolves 441642471814443518+4698 (C)
2Cardiff 431633401610562620+3086
3Fulham 441282381612553826+3485
4Aston Villa 441462411810483022+3182
5Middlesbro 44133631178683226+2072
6Millwall 44117432217872322+1269
7Derby 43105634208952825+1768
8Brentford 44910336239492526+1268
9Preston 4488625219852924+967
10Bristol C 44116539256972630+1066
11Sheff Utd 441255331974112633+766
12Leeds 44967302773122635-657
13Norwich 4478723247782330-857
14Ipswich 44958272573122433-756
15Sheff Wed 4477832306792229-553
16QPR 441156353036132037-1253
17Nottm Forest 439210222755122435-1649
18Hull 44787413047112837+248
19READING44589253155122335-1843
20Birmingham 449310182334151641-3043
21Bolton 448410223119121439-3440
22Barnsley 43499233245122233-2038
23Burton 443514174366101836-4438
24Sunderland 44271320394992839-3034 (R)