Reading FC League Table: Championship

2020/2021 League Table

Championship Table at: 01 December 2020
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Norwich City1433175511116728
2AFC Bournemouth15521148241118927
3Bristol City1532276512129427
4Brentford15331117422116926
5Watford1461016714234826
6Swansea City144219433174826
7READING145021073221311526
8Stoke City14322131332285322
9Blackburn Rovers143221273131591121
10Middlesbrough144219314256521
11Cardiff City1532313723276720
12Millwall141516733163220
13Barnsley1532284224913019
14Preston North End151062105121813-319
15Luton Town142327931348-619
16Huddersfield Town15313882241014-418
17Queens Park Rangers153321110124612-517
18Birmingham City1522471015144-316
19Coventry City15322912035613-1014
20Rotherham United15224910124510-613
21Nottingham Forest142237811529-812
22Wycombe Wanderers1413336115414-1310
23Sheffield Wednesday141423421448-58
24Derby County1503531312449-158