Reading FC League Table: Championship

2020/2021 League Table

Championship Table at: 29 November 2021
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Fulham2072123662226103343
2AFC Bournemouth2063123116311352042
3West Bromwich Albion2064016533411111134
4Blackburn Rovers2062223163431111733
5Coventry City20721198244815433
6Queens Park Rangers196311683241516732
7Stoke City20622159325912331
8Huddersfield Town206131411235912028
9Swansea City204421383251218-127
10Millwall204421110253911-127
11Blackpool20424793431313-227
12Middlesbrough204241412334911026
13Sheffield United2042415113341015-126
14Birmingham City20424101233499-226
15Luton Town2043316122441114125
16Nottingham Forest202351015442148125
17Preston North End204421311235915-425
18Bristol City202538104061320-923
19Hull City20325912316711-721
20Cardiff City202177154241419-1321
21READING2042415154061117-620
22Peterborough United203431210109528-2116
23Barnsley20226714046617-1812
24Derby County1935111915459-21