Reading FC League Table: Championship

2019/2020 League Table

Championship Table at: 10 December 2019
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Leeds United21721154722176+2246
2West Bromwich Albion206402815721135+2145
3Fulham2162321134331210+1035
4Bristol City2144216125421818+435
5Nottingham Forest204231075511710+1034
6Preston North End218212712226614+734
7Sheffield Wednesday205411274151612+932
8Cardiff City207211891541218+331
9Brentford204321665061410+1430
10Blackburn Rovers2063215103061217030
11Swansea City2041512134511312030
12Millwall2154116112541117-130
13Hull City2152418143341415+329
14Birmingham City205221173261119-428
15Queens Park Rangers2043419224141115-728
16Derby County20541137136719-625
17Charlton Athletic2142513122351316-223
18READING1940614162341010-221
19Huddersfield Town2124510143251319-1021
20Middlesbrough21443910055918-1021
21Luton Town2142416162091128-1720
22Stoke City2131714182171017-1117
23Wigan Athletic20414912038921-1516
24Barnsley202441520028821-1812