Reading FC League Table: Championship

2019/2020 League Table

Championship Table at: 14 July 2020
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Leeds United431353351412463420+3584
2West Bromwich Albion441093422512733216+3382
3Brentford431353421610483619+4378
4Fulham44142635238952321+1477
5Nottingham Forest431047242181133122+1269
6Cardiff City44109332217783036+567
7Millwall4498529247962122+465
8Swansea City43958262371042927+563
9Preston North End43114737296781923+462
10Derby County441183321855122642-261
11Bristol City4385828319583031-461
12Blackburn Rovers44994292173123136+360
13Wigan Athletic441066322256112231+157
14READING44741125308773020+556
15Sheffield Wednesday44778182884103631-556
16Queens Park Rangers44859383974112332-1054
17Middlesbrough44688192666102631-1250
18Stoke City431039352644132140-1049
19Birmingham City4366931386792131-1749
20Huddersfield Town44769242956112536-1648
21Charlton Athletic43859262545122133-1146
22Hull City447312293656112847-2645
23Luton Town44778303552152045-3045
24Barnsley43697283344131834-2143