Reading FC League Table: Championship

2019/2020 League Table

Championship Table at: 21 January 2020
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1West Bromwich Albion2866230208512011+1953
2Leeds United2874219108342414+1952
3Fulham2892426165441614+1248
4Brentford288322596271912+2347
5Nottingham Forest2772417146622113+1147
6Swansea City2873519165621515+345
7Millwall2884223143741318+444
8Bristol City2864420186442222+244
9Preston North End2810233118256816+543
10Sheffield Wednesday2864414156262516+842
11Blackburn Rovers2866217125182323+540
12Hull City2862621175451919+439
13Cardiff City2875119102762031-239
14Queens Park Rangers2864529275171724-538
15Derby County2885219111571025-737
16READING2761619174551514+336
17Middlesbrough2865314132571422-734
18Birmingham City2853620214371424-1133
19Charlton Athletic2854520182481723-429
20Huddersfield Town2845616213371523-1329
21Stoke City2843717204191722-828
22Barnsley28464242613101125-1624
23Wigan Athletic28445121714101326-1823
24Luton Town28436202220131439-2721