Reading FC League Table: Championship

2020/2021 League Table

Championship Table at: 07 December 2022
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Burnley21740231044217131741
2Sheffield United2153222116231381638
3Blackburn Rovers21802177407715236
4Watford2161317103531112633
5Norwich City2153318124241111632
6Queens Park Rangers2152315104251114231
7Millwall217121672361018131
8Swansea City2152315133531215-131
9Preston North End21344711532119-231
10Sunderland2134313105241613630
11Luton Town212721412523910130
12Coventry City195131063431112329
13READING216131511317819-729
14Birmingham City2135313104241010328
15Middlesbrough2135211104161816327
16Rotherham United214331712254814-126
17Stoke City2132511144251113-525
18Bristol City2143413102351419-224
19Cardiff City21425910316815-824
20Hull City2140711203341419-1424
21West Bromwich Albion2034414142431010023
22Wigan Athletic212368184241313-1023
23Blackpool2131612163351217-922
24Huddersfield Town204251010126916-719